Phillips County Motorsports

An IHRA sanctioned drag strip

Best viewed with a screen size set to 1024 x 768 or greater.

PCMS LogoClick for larger image
IHRA Division 6 Border Bandits
PCMS on FaceBook






2013 Awards Banquet

PCMS will award the Track Points at a luncheon at Noon on January 18 at Stretch’s Pizza. The lunch will be $5.00 per person and will start at noon. The awards will be at 1:00 P.M.


Thank you Big Dollar Race Sponsors
 
Scrap Iron Nationals
8/31/2013
Sponsored by Pacific Steel and Recycling, Powerhouse Equipment, Country Clipper, Tilleman Motor Company, Jamieson Motors, and Havre Ford.

  1st Place - Jeff Nelson of Glasgow, MT + award for quickest Chevy - sponsored by Tilleman Motor Company of Havre

Click for larger image
2nd Place - Chuck Roark of Great Falls, MT Click for larger image

  Award for fastest Hemi - Jess Bandel of Floweree, MT - sponsored by Jamieson Motors of Chinook

Click for larger image
Quick 8
 1ST – DUSTIN VIPOND SWIFT CURRENT,SK  
2ND – DUANE LLOYD GLASGOW, MT  
 
 
Sunday 9/1/2013 - ET Bracket Race
1st Place Box Class - Brad Olson of Glasgow, MT Click for larger image
2nd Place Box Class - Jim Reichenbach of Scobey, MT  
1st Place No Box Class - William Foster of Malta, MT Click for larger image
2nd Place No Box Class - Shane Cromwell of Sidney, MT  
1st Place Sportsman Class - Alicia Walin of Havre, MT Click for larger image
2nd Place Sportsman Class - Burt Peigneux of Malta, MT  
1st Place Junior Dragster - Garrett Lloyd of Glasgow, MT  
2nd Place Junior Dragster - Kyle Stahl of Glasgow, MT Click for larger image
Annual Golf Cart Jackpot
1ST – DUSTIN VIPOND SWIFT CURRENT, SK  
2ND – RICK STARKEY MALTA, MT  
Monday 9/2/2013 Ironman Classic -
1st Place Box Class - Dan Olson of Glasgow, MT Click for larger image
2nd Place Box Class - Brad Olson of Glasgow, MT Click for larger image 
1st Place No Box Class - Dylan Bergos of Malta, MT Click for larger image
2nd Place No Box Class - Ronald Stahl of Glasgow, MT Click for larger image
1st Place Sportsman - Jake Hentges of Glasgow, MT Click for larger image
2nd Place Sportsman - Sandy Kovach of Malta, MT Click for larger image
1st Place Junior Dragster - Garrett Lloyd of Glasgow, MT Click for larger image 
2nd Place Junior Dragster - Kyle Stahl of Glasgow, MT Click for larger image
 


High Line Drag Strip Rules
2012 MDRA Rules
Photos by: Greg Smith of Feigel Photo

.


Site visits since 2008